Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”
Show #59, September 12, 2018

Featuring music from Arti & Mestieri, Atlantis, Autumn, Balloon Astronomy, Bittencourt Project, Canarios, The Cosmic Remedy, Demian, Dreadnaught, Eccentric Orbit, Edgend, Eik, Fish On Friday, Ghost, Ken’s Novel, Last Warning, Morph, Opeth, Paul D’Adamo, Regal Worm, Revolution Renaissance, Squackett, and Tarot (AU).

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow59

Do you enjoy Prog-Scure? If so, perhaps you might consider helping me to keep this show afloat by joining my exclusive community at https://www.patreon.com/zapniles.

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”
Show #58, September 08, 2018

Featuring music from Advent Horizon, Asoka, Blank Planet, Bubblemath, Chameleon, Cornerstone, Crystal Palace, Dead Flowers, Distant Dream, Duello Madre, Eden, The Id, Kamelot, La Fabbrica Dell’Assoluto, Melange, Minimum Vital, Narnia, Pangea, Sebastian Hardie, Souls Of Diotima, Talvienkeli, and The Yellow Box.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow58

Do you enjoy Prog-Scure? If so, perhaps you might consider helping me to keep this show afloat by joining my exclusive community at https://www.patreon.com/zapniles.

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”
Show #57, September 05, 2018

Featuring music from Artemia, Athena, Autumn Electric, Bittertown, Bloodstone, Cardeilhac, Country Lane, Czar, Déjà-Vu, Demon Thor, Epignosis, The Far Meadow, Ingranaggi Della Valle, Long Earth, Merlin, Nth Ascension, Planet X, Red Circuit, Steve Walsh, Stream of Passion, Traffic Sound, Vanden Plas, and Withem.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow57

Do you enjoy Prog-Scure? If so, perhaps you might consider helping me to keep this show afloat by joining my exclusive community at https://www.patreon.com/zapniles.

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”
Show #56, September 01, 2018

Featuring music from The Allman Brothers Band, Anton Roolaart, Artcane, Aunt Mary, Billy Thorpe, Bröselmaschine, Capability Brown, Chaneton, Cooperativa Del Latte, Dawn, Dimension X, Elder, Iskander, La Tulipe Noire, Myrath, Neonfly, Road To Jerusalem, Seven Seals, The Souls Of Inspyration, Thoughts Factory, and Wilson And Wakeman.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow56

Do you enjoy Prog-Scure? If so, perhaps you might consider helping me to keep this show afloat by joining my exclusive community at https://www.patreon.com/zapniles.

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”

–Show #55, August 29, 2018
Featuring music from Agents of Mercy, Alice, Ardo Dombec, Atila, The Barstool Philosophers, Blackfeather, Cai, Chaos Divine, Contrarian, Dogma, Eden Shadow, Enbound, Firecracker, Ivanhoe, The Jelly Jam, Kyros, Laghonia, Mott, Phideaux, Single Celled Organism, Subterranean Masquerade, Weedpecker, and Zuffanti.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow55

——————————–

–Show #54, August 11, 2018
Featuring music from Alrune Rod, Ashkan, Aviva Omnibus, Axiom, Bloque, Brighteye Brison, Burntfield, Cartoon, Cherry Five, DGM, Fractal Mirror, Gin Lady, Illusion, Jordsjo, Kaledon, Moongarden, Pat Travers, Riversea, Soul Enema, Symphonity, Transatlantic, and YYNOT.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow54

——————————–

–Show #53, August 08, 2018
Featuring music from Abodean Skye, Albion, Atlas, Axe, Bangor Flying Circus, Blood Ceremony, Chris Squire, Consortium Project, Dr. Dopo Jam, Evergrey, Falkirk, Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention, Gnidrolog, High Tide, Il Segno Del Comando, Indigo, Johansson, Leprous, Mob Rules, Prymary, Saracen, Seconds Before Landing, Twin Fusion, and Voice Of The Enslaved.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow53

——————————–

–Show #52, August 04, 2018
Featuring music from Agent Cooper, Andromeda (DE), Arco Iris, Audience, Bacamarte, Box of Shamans, Catharsis, Cirrha Niva, Crayon Phase, The Dust Connection, The Flower Kings, The Grand Astoria, Ibio, Jefferson Starship, Legend (UK), Morrigan, Orion, Royal Hunt, Silent Call, Sons Of Apollo, Sound of Contact, Tilt, and Ulysses.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow52

——————————–

–Show #51, August 01, 2018
Featuring music from AD, Ajalon, Architecture Of The Absurd, British Lions, Cos, CWT, Cynthesis, Dead End Space, Echolyn, Ghostly Medley, However, Implosion, Jethro Tull, A Liquid Landscape, Mile Marker Zero, Moogg, Odin’s Court, Passport, Patrick Moraz, Scardust, Sintesi Del Viaggio Di Es, Stamina, and Timescape.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow51

——————————–

–Prog-Scure Special Episode #1: Rock ‘n’ Women (Zap’s Favorite Ladies Of Rock) – Recorded July 25, 2018
This special and extended episode of Prog-Scure showcases some of my favorite female singers in not only the Progressive Rock genre, but also Hard Rock and AOR, featuring music from After Forever, Alannah Myles, Bad Romance, Cheetah, Christina Booth, Cloud Atlas, Curved Air, Dante Fox, Edenbridge, Grace Slick, Harlow, Headpins, Heart, Introitus, IO Earth, Janis Joplin, Janison Edge, Karnataka, Kim Carnes, Lana Lane, Landmarq, Magenta, Nightwish, Parzivals Eye, Quidam, Renaissance, Saraya, Sass Jordan, Scarlet Hollow, Solstice, Tantrum, Thieves’ Kitchen, Within Temptation, and Wucan.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureSpecial1

——————————–

–Show #50, July 21, 2018
Featuring music from Angels Grace, Corte Dei Miracoli, Crossfade, Crystal Breed, Deafening Opera, Existence, Gentle Knife, Hypnotheticall, Iron Fortress, James Labrie, La Coscienza di Zeno, Montrose, The Mystery Hall, National Health, Orden Ogan, Pacifica, Rush, Savatage, Sheshet, Spleen, Thrilos, Traffic, Viima, and William Gray.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow50

——————————–

–Show #49, July 18, 2018
Featuring music from Amaran’s Plight, Art Of Illusion, Blodwyn Pig, Can, Catapilla, Crack The Sky, Different Strings, End of the Dream, Hangar, The Lens, Liquid Scarlet, Mynd, Nightingale, Ozone Quartet, Premiata Forneria Marconi, Ryan Parmenter, Seven Tears, Soul Doubt, Steve Vai, Time Collapse, Unruly Child, Veio, and Zomby Woof.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow49

——————————–

–Show #48, July 14, 2018
Featuring music from 3rd Matinee, Ark (UK), Built For The Future, Crack, Digital Ruin, Earthstone, Fatal Fusion, Gothik Serpent, Il Rovescio Della Medaglia, Jonesy, Lee Abraham, Light Of Darkness, Myon, North Star, Orang-Utan, P.A.W.N., Ring Of Myth, Sebastien, Sonata Arctica, Sproingg, Stride, Three Leg Dog, Whitecave, and Zebra.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow48

——————————–

–Show #47, July 11, 2018
Featuring music from Andre Matos, Burnin Red Ivanhoe, Celeste, Coreign, The Dame, Delirium, Enchant, Frederiksen Phillips, Infinita Symphonia, Klaatu, Leverage, Malcolm Smith, Mouth, Notabene, Ovrfwrd, Peter Hammill, Saris, Serenity, Signum Regis, Spheric Universe Experience, Ten, Time Symmetry, and Winterborn.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow47

——————————–

–Show #46, July 07, 2018
Featuring music from Alacran, Balance of Power, The Byron Band, Carpe Diem, The Cyberiam, Dice (SE), Dream Theater, Eclipse, The Evenfall, Faro, Freedom To Glide, Greenslade, Heir Apparent, Lesoir, Marco De Angelis, Moths And Locusts, Novatia, Outside, Shaman Elephant, Solid Vision, The Tangent, Votum, and Winds.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow46

——————————–

–Show #45, July 04, 2018
Featuring music from Accordo dei Contrari, Altura, Black September, Corral, Crucis, Dust, Earthside, Graal, Headspace, Kiama, Lyrian, Maze Of Sound, Mountain, Neal Morse, Night Sun, Preacher, Satellite, Secret Sphere, Soup, Steve Thorne, Weend’o, and Zakarrias.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow45

——————————–

–Show #44, June 30, 2018
Featuring music from Abigails Ghost, Buffalo, Cirrus Bay, Culpeper’s Orchard, Dropshard, Elegy, Flicker, FM (CA), Glenn Hughes, Grey Lady Down, Hackensack, Il Balletto di Bronzo, Jean Luc Ponty, Kansas, Lars Eric Mattsson, Moonparticle, Mursic, Now And Then, Qantice, Rausch, Samsara Blues Experiment, Solstice Coil, Tunnelvision, and White Heart.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow44

——————————–

–Show #43, June 27, 2018
Featuring music from Anderson/Stolt, Birds And Buildings, Cactus, The Codex, Colosseum, Dalton, Fish, Green Carnation, Hamadryad, Kingdom Come (UK), Leaves’ Eyes, Museo Rosenbach, Nick Karch, Ostura, Paolo Siani Feat. Nuova Idea, Return To Forever, Sky Architect, Spiral Key, Supper’s Ready, Tetrafusion, Time’s Forgotten, Utopia, and Zello.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow43

——————————–

–Show #42, June 23, 2018
Featuring music from 5R6, Anaxes, Beardfish, Clouds Can, The Dear Hunter, Elleven, Family, Fearing The Hill, Gamma, GTR, Hollowscene, If, Jeff Beck Group, Knekklectric, Lazuli, MaterDea, May Blitz, Red Dawn, Section 16, Stonehenge, Supernal Endgame, Time Requiem, and UK.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow42

——————————–

–Show #41, June 20, 2018
Featuring music from 4Front, Anakdota, Arena, Conspiracy, Desert Wizards, Eternity X, The Forty Days, Glass Hammer, Hollow Earth, Ian Gillan, Il Cerchio D’Oro, James Gang, Kaprekar’s Constant, Leviathan (IT), Monarch Trail, Projekt Gemineye, Real Illusion, Scenario, Seti, Syndone, Tacere, Waken Eyes, and Zero Hour.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow41

——————————–

–Show #40, June 16, 2018
Featuring music from Angels Unchained, Ashent, Bend Sinister, Carmen, Curved Air, Dark Radio, Days Between Stations, Elsephere, French TV, Groundhogs, Huis, Iain Jennings, Jadis, Keith Emerson Band, Logos, M-Opus, Magnolia, Nice Beaver, Simeon Soul Charger, Smalltape, Spleen Arcana, Triumph, Van Der Graaf Generator, and Without Warning.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow40

——————————–

–Show #39, June 13, 2018
Featuring music from Amon Duul II, Aztec Jade, Cosmograf, De De Lind, Eloy, Flash, Gashunters, Ice Age, Joe Walsh, Kaipa Da Capo, Lost In Thought, Matthew Parmenter, The Minstrel’s Ghost, Par Lindh Project, Quasar, Rocket Scientists, RTfact, Seven Impale, Silent Memorial, Sparks, Supreme Majesty, Trace, and Unitopia.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow39

——————————–

–Show #38, June 09, 2018
Featuring music from Antares (DE), The Aurora Project, Black Symphony, Cross, Darkwater, Ed Bernard, Flaming Row, Grand Tour, The Ides of March, Knight Area, Lonely Robot, Mangrove, Narrow Pass, Possible Worlds, Queensryche, Raw Silk, Scenes, Seventh Key, Soul Cages, Standarte, Tiger Moth Tales, and Unicorn.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow38

——————————–

–Show #37, June 06, 2018
Featuring music from Dante, Edguy, The Gift, Holy Lamb, Innerspace, John Arch, Kompendium, Loreweaver, Marygold, Orne, Persona Non Grata, Quiet Sun, Rara Avis In Terris, Rick Wakeman, Sandstone, Sean Filkins, A Secret River, Spooky Tooth, Tellus Requiem, The Tirith, Twilight, and Virgo.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow37

——————————–

–Show #36, June 03, 2018
Featuring music from Annot Rhul, Artension, Camelias Garden, Dante Fox, Evolution, Force Of Progress, Glory Opera, Happy The Man, Kevin Gilbert, Lalu, Majestic Vanguard, Palace Terrace, Red Bazar, Shamblemaths, Sinkadus, Superdrama, Tai Phong, TenMidnight, The Twenty Committee, Unisonic, Visible Wind, Within Temptation, and Yleclipse.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow36

——————————–

–Show #35, May 30, 2018
Featuring music from Annot Rhul, Artension, Camelias Garden, Dante Fox, Evolution, Force Of Progress, Glory Opera, Happy The Man, Kevin Gilbert, Lalu, Majestic Vanguard, Palace Terrace, Red Bazar, Shamblemaths, Sinkadus, Superdrama, Tai Phong, TenMidnight, The Twenty Committee, Unisonic, Visible Wind, Within Temptation, and Yleclipse.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow35

——————————–

See the “Prog-Scure Radio” page for a description of the show and a full list of Podcast information for all episodes.

Enjoy!!!

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”

–Show #34, May 26, 2018
Featuring music from Asgaerd, Atoll, Caligula’s Horse, D Project, Equal Vector, GPS, Harmony, Inner Odyssey, Jonas Lindberg & The Other Side, La Maschera Di Cera, Mark Papagno, Mostly Autumn, Perspective X IV, Platypus, Rated X, ReVamp, Sithonia, Southern Empire, Sweet, This Winter Machine, Trem Do Futuro, Ubi Maior, Visions Of Tragedy, and Wild Turkey.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow34

——————————–

–Show #33, May 23, 2018
Featuring music from Abydos, Alaska, Corvus Stone, Cromwell, Eternal Legacy, Farmhouse Odyssey, Griot, Hemina, Isaiah, Jerusalem (UK), Karnataka, Le Orme, LRB, Man, Murple, Nathan, Osada Vida, Paris, Puppet Show, The Reasoning, Scapa Flow, Sylvan, Vision Divine, and Xang.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow33

——————————–

–Show #32, May 19, 2018
Featuring music from After Crying, Calliope, Darwin’s Radio, Finnegans Wake, Goblin, Heart of Sun, I Am The Manic Whale, JPL, Krypteria, Labyrinth, Mangala Vallis, Phoenix Down, Rendezvous Point, Roger Hodgson, Schizofrantik, Stone The Crows, Sugarloaf, Taste, Tomas Bodin, Unto Us, Vitriol, and Walfad.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow32

——————————–

–Show #31, May 12, 2018
Featuring music from Analogy, Aspera, Believe, Bryan Ferry, Cathedral, Comedy Of Errors, Dreamlost, Elegant Simplicity, Eureka, Flying Circus, Freedom’s Children, Gepetto, Hillward, Homunculus Res, Karibow, Loonypark, Morphelia, Nad Sylvan, Pantommind, Quantum Fantay, Seven Seraphim, Space Odyssey, Sun Caged, Treasure Land, and Yoke Shire.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow31

——————————–

–Show #30, May 09, 2018
Featuring music from 35007, Anglagard, Arven, Cervello, Cheeto’s Magazine, Crescent Moon, Dec Burke, Eumeria, Eyefear, Final Conflict, Forever Twelve, Galadriel, Germinale, HeKz, Il Castello Di Atlante, Juke, Khymera, Lost Tales, Manfred Mann’s Earth Band, Port Mahadia, Sinister Street, The Tea Club, Tommy Bolin, and Winterstrain.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow30

——————————–

–Show #29, May 05, 2018
Featuring music from Anekdoten, Asia Minor, Bram Stoker, Cellar Noise, Cosmos Factory, Dream The Electric Sleep, Eveline’s Dust, Flea On The Honey, Gomorrha, Hubi Meisel, Hughes Turner Project, Jim Griffin, Kharma, The Last Embrace, Lucifer Was, Mancunian Candidate, Neronia, Phoenix Again, Procol Harum, Rizengard, Silver Lake, To-Mera, Touch (OR), Voyager, Without End, Yes, and Yugen.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow29

——————————–

–Show #28, May 02, 2018
Featuring music from Arcansiel, Astralia (IT), Aton’s, Baker Gurvitz Army, Cast, Coalition, Conception, Duty Free Area, Earth & Fire, Evership, Eye 2 Eye, Fruupp, Fuzzy Duck, Gecko’s Tear, Glass Kites, Jerusalem (SW), Jono, Karfagen, Kingfisher Sky, Lemur Voice, Proto-Kaw, Raw Material, Symfonia, and Ten Jinn.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow28

——————————–

–Show #27, April 28, 2018
Featuring music from Ad Maiora, Anacondia, Aragon, Astra (IT), Big Picture, Blues Image, Canvas, The Custodian, Daphne, Dreyelands, Edith, Extreme, Fantasy, Half Past Four, IQ, Konchordat, Marathon, Panther & C, Queen, Rite of Passage, The Samurai Of Prog, X-Panda, Yoso, and Zinc.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow27

——————————–

–Show #26, April 25, 2018
Featuring music from 10cc, Apocalypse, Area, Axon-Neuron, Biglietto Per L’Inferno, Casual Silence, Cloudscape, Damnation Angels, Elephants of Scotland, Excalion, Heart, Hidden Lands, John West, Kerry Livgren, Mars Hollow, Maschine, Mindfields, The New Grove Project, Red Jasper, Synaesthesia, Trevor Rabin, Versus X, and Zenit.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow26

——————————–

See the “Prog-Scure Radio” page for a description of the show and a full list of Podcast information for all episodes.

Enjoy!!!

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”

–Show #25, April 21, 2018
Featuring music from 25 Yard Screamer, Adventure, Anasazi, Anguish, Atomic Rooster, Blue Shift, Bob Catley, Collage, DeWolff, Exises, Flashback Of Anger, Frumpy, Hasse Froberg & Musical Companion, Jeff Green Project, Lifesigns, Marillion, The Merlin Bird, My Soliloquy, Nuovo Idea, Psycorder, Stewart Bell, Vermilion Sands, Wings of Steel, and Xanadu.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow25

——————————–

–Show #24, April 18, 2018
Featuring music from Ange, Aperco, Aquaria, Armaggedon, Astra (US), Billy Cobham, Camel, Chrome Shift, Deluge Grander, Eno, The Greatest Show on Earth, IO Earth, Karmakanic, Mad Fellaz, Metro Society, Multi Story, Not Otherwise Specified, Promenade, The Quest, Steve Hackett, Underground Railroad, White, and XNA.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow24

——————————–

–Show #23, April 14, 2018
Featuring music from Abacus, Active Heed, Aeon Zen, Ancient Veil, Aura, Bader Nana, Black Bonzo, Cairo, The Chronicles of Israfel, Discipline, Echoes, Flamborough Head, Guilt Machine, Hoggwash, Lee Z, Mandalaband, McDonald And Giles, Quella Vecchia Locanda, Refugee, Scorpions, Synopsis, Twinspirits, Unifaun, Venturia, and Witsend.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow23

——————————–

–Show #22, April 11, 2018
Featuring music from 3, Alice Cooper, Alphataurus, Aquelarre, Ashby, Ballo Delle Castagne, Blind Ego, Clepsydra, Daedalus, Everwood, For All We Know, Gamalon, Harlequin Mass, Landskap, Macroscream, Magellan, Native Window, Paice Ashton Lord, Resistor, Sunchild, Superior, Tiles, Wobbler, and Zorak.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow22

——————————–

See the “Prog-Scure Radio” page for a description of the show and a full list of Podcast information for all episodes.

Enjoy!!!

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”

–Show #21, April 07, 2018
Featuring music from Akin, Anti-Depressive Delivery, Apple Pie, Ark, Buttered Bacon Biscuits, Climax Blues Band, Deep Limbic System, Event, Fright Pig, High Wheel, Julian’s Treatment, Magic Pie, Mindgames, Naked Sun, The Oneira, Presto Ballet, Ricochet, Stargate, Steel Mill, Symphony X, TCP, US, and Vangough.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow21

——————————–

–Show #20, April 04, 2018
Featuring music from 7 Months, Abel Ganz, Acqua Fragile, Airrace, Armed Cloud, Backhand, Beggars Opera, Citizen Cain, Cloud Atlas, Dead Heroes Club, Elephant Plaza, Gillan, Horizontal Ascension, Kino, Man On Fire, Mayadome, Phoenix Eye, Quidam, Shadow Merchant, Supersister, Theo, Warpig, and Ywis.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow20

——————————–

–Show #19, March 31, 2018
Featuring music from Ad Infinitum, Airlord, Anubis Gate, Barock Project, Christina Booth, City Boy, Diagonal, Epidermis, Focus, Heads or Tales, Innosense, Jeavestone, Light Damage, Mirthrandir, The Mute Gods, Pictorial Wand, Red Sand, Sieges Even, Sonus Umbra, Storm At Sunrise, Time Horizon, Unwritten Pages, and Xinema.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow19

——————————–

See the “Prog-Scure Radio” page for a description of the show and a full list of Podcast information for all episodes.

Enjoy!!!

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”

–Show #18, March 28, 2018
Featuring music from Acute Mind, Akribi, Alan Reed, Anima Mundi, Beyond The Labyrinth, Colosseum II, Doracor, Dracma, Eyestrings, Galleon, The Heather Findlay Band, John Galgano, La Bocca Della Verita, Mahogany Rush, Metaphor, Niadem’s Ghost, The Psychedelic Ensemble, Quorum, Silent Voices, Status Minor, Subsignal, Tisaris, Touch, Triumvirat, Weed, and Zoundworks.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow18

——————————–

–Show #17, March 24, 2018
Featuring music from The Adekaem, Amarok, Ascension Theory, East of Eden, Frost, Hostsonaten, Ibis, Michael Kiske, Minor Giant, Moth Vellum, Nemesis, No More Pain, Pallas, Ramses, Saga, Solstice, Split Enz, Strangefish, Teaze, Tr3nity, Vanishing Point, Wizards, and Zero Gravity.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow17

——————————–

–Show #16, March 21, 2018
Featuring music from The Aaron Clift Experiment, Aisles, Angra, Argos, Chain, Derringer, Edensong, Gong, Hollow Water, Janison Edge, Kingcrow, Malibran, Millenium, Moving Gelatine Plates, Nathan Mahl, Overhead, Prophet, Salem Hill, Slychosis, Stolen Earth, Ten Years After, Threshold, Toto, and The Windmill.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow16

——————————–

–Show #15, March 17, 2018
Featuring music from Aardvark, Also Eden, Astrakhan, Cyril, Egoband, Et Cetera, Frijid Pink, Hangover Paradise, Lazaro, Machiavel, Mantra Vega, Mother Black Cap, Native Construct, Odd Logic, Pinnacle, Quandary, Rare Bird, Silhouette, Spin Gallery, Stratovarius, Tempest, Vindictiv, and Wishbone Ash.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow15

——————————–

–Show #14, March 14, 2018
Featuring music from Aether, Alliance, Arabs In Aspic, Ciccada, Dr. Z, Empty Tremor, Forgotten Suns, Ikarus, Locanda Delle Fate, Majestic, Mr. So & So, Nemo, Oak, Power of Zeus, Projection, Quatermass, Seventh Wave, Shadowland, Supertramp, Taproban, Tomorrow’s Eve, Ungava, Versus, and Wigwam.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow14

——————————–

–Show #13, March 10, 2018
Featuring music from Akashic, Ampledeed, Ansottica, Ars Nova, Caravan, Day Six, Egdon Heath, Gracious, Hydrotoxin, Ignatius, Leap Day, Mad Crayon, Maxophone, Newman, Proteo, Samurai, Soniq Circus, Syzygy, Thank You Scientist, Tractor, Unreal City, VIII Strada, and World Trade.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow13

——————————–

See the “Prog-Scure Radio” page for a description of the show and a full list of Podcast information for all episodes.

Enjoy!!!

Now Available As A Podcast…

ProgScure_PromoBanner_New
NOW AVAILABLE AS A PODCAST…

“Prog-Scure: Obscure Bands on the Prog-Rock Scene (Past & Present)”
Show #12, March 07, 2018

Featuring music from AltaVia, Amon Ra, Apogee, Aquaplanage, Black Widow, Budgie, Cryptic Vision, Drifting Sun, Edenbridge, Haken, Izz, Jethro Tull’s Ian Anderson, La Rossa, Mainhorse, Martigan, Morild, PBII, Shaman, Starcastle, Strawbs, Tinyfish, TNNE, Toehider, Under The Sun, Vertical Alignment, and World of Silence.

Listen or Download: https://archive.org/details/ProgScureShow12